Echols Middle School

Grades

  • The INOW parent portal is available for use by parents and students. Usernames and passwords are given out at schedule pick up each summer. If you need a replacement or need assistance with your account please call our front office at 204-342-2884. To access the program, go to https://inow.tcss.net/information

    Comments (-1)
  • Weapons or Firearms of any
    type are PROHIBITED at all
    times on school system
    property.
     

Morning Announcements

    1. Breakfast will be served in the gym in the morning. Price will be the same as in the cafeteria.

     

    1. Auditions for the TCHS 2018-2019 Color Guard, Dance Line, and Majorettes will be held on March 24th. Information packets are available in the office for current 8th graders who are interested.  All audition fees and forms should be turned in to the office by March 1st.

     

    1. Echols Softball team will play today vs. Rock Quarry at 5:00 p.m. Come support your Echols Softball team.

     

    1. 5K for Kenya mission run/walk will be Saturday, March 31st. Come by the office to get information if you are interested.

     

    1. Club pictures and Class Favorite pictures will be taken Friday, February 23rd. Wear your club t-shirts.

     

    1. Congratulations to the Artists of the Month: Addison Scott, Katie Bryant and Julio Banos.

     

     

    1. We will have snack day Friday, February 23rd.

     

    1. The following students were voted class favorites and 8th grade who’s who –

    6th Grade Class Favorites -  Girls – Anna Brown, Shokendria Burrell, Anna Kate Clark, Martha Thaxton, and Brooklyn Tubbs; Boys – Tucker Johnson, Jackson Moore, Spencer Nicholas, Rylee Pate and Levy Russell

     

    7th Grade Class Favorites – Girls – Madi Brooke Bowers, Lauren Coker, Ellie Moore, Carly Pugh and Brantleigh Taylor; Boys – Turner Barksdale, Kameron Jackson, Will Keller, Mitt Landers and Grant Stubbs

     

    8th Grade Who’s Who – Most Dependable – Gency Coleman and Hogan Harris; Most Stylish – Selma Brooke Sprayberry and Bryton Fowler; Most School Spirit – Paislee Roberts and Noah Aultman; Class Clown – Lauryn Battle and Brett Wedgeworth; Most Musically Talented – Angelina Stevenson and Alex Ott; Most Artistic – Alaina Davis and Sebastian Keller; Most Likely to Succeed – Morgan Allen and Ethan Huizinga; Most Athletic – Avery Odom and Christian Davis; Best All Around – Cameron Claire Rhodes and Jace McNutt; Mr. and Mrs. Echols – Emma Appling and Riley Arnold

     

    Comments (-1)

Online Student Registration

Upcoming Events

  • There are no upcoming events to display.

View Calendar
CLOSE
CLOSE