•  
     
     
     
     
     

     2018 BMS Basketball Schedule

    Date                   Opponent                               Time                              Game Order

    10/23-27           Holy Spirit Tourney               TBA                                 G, B

    10/30                 @Sipsey Valley                      5,6,7                              7, G, 8

    *11/2                 @Duncanville                        1:30, 2:30, 3:30            G, 8, 7

    11/6                   @Holy Spirit                          4:30, 5:30, 6:30            G, 8

    11/8                   vs ACA                                   4:30, 5:30, 6:30           7, G, 8

    **11/9               vs Northside                         2, 3, 4                            G, 7, 8

    11/13                 @Davis-Emerson                  4:30, 5:30, 6:30             7, G, 8

    11/15                 vs Eastwood                        5,6,7                                7, G, 8

    11/19-23           Thanksgiving Break             (No Games)

    11/26                 @Hillcrest                            5, 6, 7                               7, G, 8

    11/29                 vs Echols                             4:30, 5:30, 6:30               7, G, 8

    **11/30             vs West Blocton                  1:30, 2:30, 3:30               8, G, 7

    12/3                    vs Riverside                        4:30, 5:30, 6:30               7, G, 8

    12/6                    vs Holy Spirit                      4, 5, 6                               G, 8

    *12/7                 @Northside                          2, 3, 4                               8, G, 7

    12/10                 @Westlawn                          5, 6, 7                                7, G, 8

    12/11                @ Hale County                      4:30, 5:30, 6:30                7, G, 8

    12/13                vs Rock Quarry                     5, 6, 7                                7, G, 8

    12/15-20          County Tournament              TBA                                    7, G, 8

    8th Boys play @Hillcrest MS

    7th Boys play @Echols MS

    Girls play @Sipsey Valley MS

    * In School AWAY game

    ** In School HOME game